Facebook Twitter Instagram
Directory Search:

Order by Topic Order by Department

Topic Department Phone
Accounts Payable Ms. Brenda Malone (423) 787-8022
Accounts Receivable Ms. Brenda Malone (423) 787-8022
Administrative Retreat Planning (423) 787-0976
Alternative Learning Program Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
Annual Report Ms. Nicole Wagner (423) 787-8014
Audit Services (423) 787-8002
Budget Development (423) 787-8002
Building Rentals Ms. Debbie Collins (423) 787-8016
Building Repair and Maintenance Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Bus Driver Training Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Bus Routes Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Bus/Vehicle Maintenance Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Business Operations Support Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Cafeteria Plan Administration (423) 787-8002
Calendar Committee Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Capital Projects Bids Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Capital Projects Planning Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Career and Technical Education Program Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Career Portal Support Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Carmen Cox Scholarship (423) 787-8002
Cellular Phone Service Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Central Team Dr. Jeff Moorhouse (423) 787-8014
Character Education Program Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
City/County Parenting Fair Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Complaint Management (Employee and Parents) Ms. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Complaint Management (Students/Parents) Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
Contracted Facility and Grounds Services Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Contracted Student Services Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
Copiers/Printers/Scanners Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Curriculum Development Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Curriculum Development/Implementation (423) 787-8004
Data Warehouse Report Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Directors Community Focus Group (423) 823-0407
Discrimination and Harassment (Students) Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
Early Learning Program Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
Electronic Report Card Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Emergency Planning (System) Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
Employee Background Checks Ms. Brenda Ray (423) 787-8008
Employee Benefits Ms. Brenda Ray (423) 787-8008
Employee Contracts Ms. Kim Darnell (423) 787-6208
Employee Handbook (423) 787-0976
Employee Health Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
Employee I.D. Badges Ms. Sheila Bailey (423) 787-8000
Employee Intention Forms Ms. Brenda Ray (423) 787-8008
Employment and Application Process Ms. Brenda Ray (423) 787-8008
Equipment/Furniture/Fixure Inventories (423) 787-8002
Equipment/technology Vendor Evaluation and Selection Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
ESL Title III Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Extended Contract Program Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Extended School Program Ms. Terri Rymer (423) 787-8004
Facility Security Cameras Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Family Resource Center Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Family/Community Engagement Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Federal ERATE Reimbursement Program Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Federal Funds Financials (423) 787-8002
Federal Title Programs Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
George Clem Association Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Grades Five/Six Transition Team (423) 787-8004
Grievances, Discrimination and Harassment (Employees) (423) 787-0976
Growth and Facility Planning Dr. Jeffrey Moorhouse (423) 787-8014
Guidance Program Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Highly Qualified Status Approval Ms. Melissa Batson (423) 787-9976
Homebound Instruction Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
HomeLink Program Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Instructional Coordinator Team Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Instructional Programs (PreK-12) Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Insurance and Risk Management (423) 787-8002
Internet Service Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
IRS Reporting (423) 787-8002
Job Fairs/Employee Recruitment (423) 787-0976
Keep Greene Beautiful Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Kindergarten Registration (423) 787-8004
Landscaping and Mowing Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Leave of Absence Requests (423) 787-0976
Library Media Program Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
New Teacher Breakfast (423) 787-0976
Northeast Tennessee Professional Development Center Ms. Nicole Wagner (423) 787-8014
Out-of-Zone Request Approval Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Pandemic Flu Plan Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
Parent Connect Software Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Payroll Ms. Kim Darnell (423) 787-6208
Personnel Banquet/Luncheon (423) 787-0976
Personnel Issues (423) 787-0976
Personnel Records/Files Ms. Brenda Ray (423) 787-8008
Plant Operations Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Power of Attorney Approval Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
PowerSchool Student Information Systems Ms. Julie Fannon (423) 787-8021
Preventative Maintenance Program Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Professional Learning Team Ms. Nicole Wagner (423) 787-8014
Purchasing (423) 787-8002
Readiness and Emergency Management for Schools (REMS) Grant Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
Recycling Program Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Regional P-16 Council Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Registration Blitzes Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Retirement Incentive Program (423) 787-8002
Safety Plan (System) Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
School Board Goal Development (423) 787-0976
School Board Goal Development/Alignment (423) 787-0976
School Board Retreat Planning (423) 787-0976
School Bookkeeping Ms. Ellen Shuck (423) 787-8002
School Health Services Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
School Improvement Plans (SIP's) (423) 787-0976
School to Work Program Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
School Zone Lights Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
School-wide Science Fair Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Section 504 Compliance Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
Sick Leave Bank (423) 787-0976
Software Evaluation and Selection Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Southern Association of Colleges and Schools (SACS) Accreditation Ms. Melissa Batson (423) 787-9976
Special Education Services Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
State Annual Yearly Progress (AYP) Accountability Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
State Bus Inspections/Compliance Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
State EIS Program Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
State Elevator Inspections/Compliance Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
State Fire Marshall Inspections/Compliance Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
State Report Card Data Analysis Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
State School Approval Process Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
State-Mandated Employee Training Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
State-required Annual Financial Report Ms. Ellen Shuck (423) 787-8002
State-required Attendance/Truancy Report Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
State-required Career and Technical Education Reports Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
State-required Discipline Code Report Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
State-required Home School Report Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
State-required Infrastructure Report Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
State-required Migrant Student Report Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
State-required Office of Civil Rights (OCR) Report Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
State-required Personnel Reports Ms. Brenda Ray (423) 787-8008
State-required Private School Report Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
State-required Retirement Reports (TCRS) Ms. Kim Darnell (423) 787-6208
State-required School Health Index Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
State-required School Preliminary Reports Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
State-required Schools Against Violence in Education (SAVE) Plan Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
State-required Tennessee Consolidated System Planning Process (TCSPP) Ms. Melissa Batson (423) 787-9976
State-required Transportation Report Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
State-required Trustee Report Ms. Ellen Shuck (423) 787-8002
Student and Athletic Insurance Ms. Ellen Shuck (423) 787-8002
Student Attendance Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Student Data Analysis Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Student Data Management Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Student Discipline Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
Student Health Records Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
Student Immunizations Ms. Jeannie Woolsey (423) 636-1696
Student Psychological Testing Ms. Amy Saunders (423) 787-8011
Student Tuition Program/Collection Ms. Brenda Malone (423) 787-8022
Student-teacher Placement Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Substitute Teacher Contract Ms. Brenda Ray (423) 787-8008
Summer School Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
System Data Backup and Security Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
System Disciplinary Hearing Authority Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
System Finances/Budget Ms. Ellen Shuck (423) 787-8002
System Gifted Student Program Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
System Leadership Team Dr. Jeff Moorhouse (423) 787-8014
System Performance Excellence Initiatives Ms. Melissa Batson (423) 787-9976
System Professional Development Plan Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
System Spelling Bee Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
System Technology Plan Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
System Technology Team Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
TCBY Partnership Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
Teacher Licensure/Endorsements/Waivers Ms. Melissa Batson (423) 787-9976
Teacher of the Year Program Ms. Melissa Batson (423) 787-9976
Teacher/School Celebrations Ms. Melissa Batson (423) 787-9976
Technology Hardware Support Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Telephone Systems Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Tennessee Municipal League (TML) Inspections/Compliance Mr. Phillip Graham (423) 787-8003
Tennessee Scholar Program Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Tenure Candidates Ms. Melissa Batson (423) 787-9976
Tenure/In-Service Documentation Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Textbook Adoptions (423) 787-8004
Title I (Improving Academic Achievement of the Disadvantaged) Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Title IIA (Teacher and Principal Training) Dr. Suzanne Bryant (423) 787-8005
Title IID (Enhancing Education through Technology) Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Title III/ESL Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Title IV (Safe and Drug-Free Schools) Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Title VI (Rural/Low Income School Program) Mr. Ken Fay (423) 823-5200
Truancy Mr. Jeff Townsley (423) 787-8009
United Way (423) 787-8004
Web Calendar Ms. Nicole Wagner (423) 787-8014
Web Site Development/Management Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Work Order Software Ms. Beverly Miller (423) 787-8019
Worker's Compensation Ms. Brenda Ray (423) 787-8008